Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Our Teaching Staff Team

Our Teaching Staff Team 1 Rebecca Baggaley - Head Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 2 Tiia Sutherland - Nursery Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 3 Michelle Roberts - Reception Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 4 Olivia Pennington - Year 1 Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 5 Kelly Lord - Year 2 Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 6 Helen Watson - Year 3 Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 7 Pippa Jancey - Year 4 Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 8 Judith Goodwin - Year 5 Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 9 Charley Chanter - Year 6 Class Teacher
Our Teaching Staff Team 10 Flora Moring - SENDCo
Our Teaching Staff Team 11 Mark Sapsed - Site Manager
Our Teaching Staff Team 12 Dawn Oliver - Cleaner, Classroom Assistant and MSA
Our Teaching Staff Team 13 Alice Sapsed - Cleaner
Our Teaching Staff Team 14 Kim Sweet - Classroom Assistant
Our Teaching Staff Team 15 Tricia Crumpton - Classroom Assistant
Our Teaching Staff Team 16 Elaine Kell - Pastoral Support & Year 1 CA
Our Teaching Staff Team 17 Helen Morris - Speech and Language & Year 1 C
Our Teaching Staff Team 18 Liz Hammond - Year 2 Classroom Assistant
Our Teaching Staff Team 19 Josie Bartlett - Year 3 Classroom
Our Teaching Staff Team 20
Our Teaching Staff Team 21
Our Teaching Staff Team 22
Our Teaching Staff Team 23
Our Teaching Staff Team 24
Our Teaching Staff Team 25
Our Teaching Staff Team 26
Our Teaching Staff Team 27
Our Teaching Staff Team 28
Our Teaching Staff Team 29
Our Teaching Staff Team 30
Our Teaching Staff Team 31
Our Teaching Staff Team 32
Our Teaching Staff Team 33
Our Teaching Staff Team 34
Our Teaching Staff Team 35

Our Classroom Assistants

Our Classroom Assistants 1 Kim Sweet -Classroom Assistant-Nursery & Reception
Our Classroom Assistants 2 Tricia Crumpton - Classroom Assistant - Reception
Our Classroom Assistants 3 Helen Morris - Classroom Assistant - Year 1
Our Classroom Assistants 4 Elaine Kell - Classroom Assistant in Year 1
Our Classroom Assistants 5 Liz Hammond - Classroom Assistant Year 2
Our Classroom Assistants 6 Jackie King - CA Yr 3 and PE Co-Ordinator
Our Classroom Assistants 7 Josie Bartlett - Classroom Assistant in Year 4
Our Classroom Assistants 8 Sharon Clay - Classroom Assistant in Year 5
Our Classroom Assistants 9 Linda Ludwell - CA Yr6 & Subject Leader for MFL
Our Classroom Assistants 10 Dawn Oliver - Classroom Assistant & DT

Our office team - Karen Jones, Sarah Howell and Emma Oliver

Our office team - Karen Jones, Sarah Howell and Emma Oliver 1

Our Midday Supervisory Assistants: Mrs Oliver, Mrs Dyer, Mrs Sheffield, Mrs Francis, Mrs James, Mrs Ramsey, Mrs Heath and Mrs Fletcher

Our Midday Supervisory Assistants: Mrs Oliver, Mrs Dyer, Mrs Sheffield, Mrs Francis, Mrs James, Mrs Ramsey, Mrs Heath and Mrs Fletcher 1

Mr Sapsed, Mrs Oliver and Miss Sapsed keep everything maintained and clean in school!

Mr Sapsed, Mrs Oliver and Miss Sapsed keep everything maintained and clean in school! 1
Mr Sapsed, Mrs Oliver and Miss Sapsed keep everything maintained and clean in school! 2
Mr Sapsed, Mrs Oliver and Miss Sapsed keep everything maintained and clean in school! 3

Mrs Beadle, Mrs Baylis and our cook Mrs Dean

Mrs Beadle, Mrs Baylis and our cook Mrs Dean 1
Top